Prostate Cancer from Sarawak

Hi Prof. Teo,

My name is L.  I’m emailing on behalf of my father who lives in Bintulu, Sarawak.  He had prostate cancer and another slow moving cancer as well.  He is a stroke survivor and he has diabetes and high blood pressure, just to give you an overview of his health condition.  He plays golf everyday now and can do everything he could do prior to his stroke two years ago. His urologist has suggested he do hormone therapy and radiation for his prostate cancer treatment, but my father REALLY doesn’t want to do that.  Instead, he asked me to help him find an alternative to chemical medical treatment.  And so I found you.

I found your website and I had my dad read through your site and he is 100% keen on coming to see you.  But he doesn’t really use email or know how to navigate the internet like I can… so that’s why I’m emailing you to help him make his first appointment to see you.

He would like to come to your center in Penang, but he will have to organize flights, accommodation ext coming from Sarawak… So please could you let me know how your bookings for your consultations work and on what day could he come see you and if he wanted to stay in Penang, could you inform me on what is a good amount of days you think he should stay in Penang to consult with you.  Once I have this information, we will book the flights to come and see you. Thank you,

Prostate problem from Singapore

Dear Dr Chris Teo,
My name is  from Singapore. I am 60 years old and has been following your website for a few years now because of my raised PSA reading. I started doing PSA testing as part of my annual health screening more than 5 years ago. My readings were initially below 4 ng/ml but started to be above 4 ng/ml about 4 years ago. It was steadily creeping up and in Apr 2011 when my reading was 5.2, I was referred to a urologist. He did an ultrasound of my prostrate and found out that my prostrate size was slightly small for my age and ruled out BPH. He also did a DRE but found no lumps or nodules that could indicate prostrate cancer. He prescribed antibiotics to test whether I had prostatitis.

After 4 weeks of antibiotics my repeat PSA test showed similar reading. He then recommended that I do a prostrate biopsy which I refused. From then on, I did regular PSA testing every few months and my readings kept slowly rising.

In Nov 13 my reading was 6.3. Six months later, I did my latest test  last week and the reading has gone up significantly to 56.6. All this while, I do not have any major symptoms of prostatitis or prostrate cancer like frequently wanting to urinate, blood in the urine, high fever and chill, pain in the pelvis etc. The only symptoms I am having is feeling of urgency to urinate and going to the bathroom to urinate 2 or 3 times at night. I was naturally alarmed and saw the same urologist again. He did another ultrasound and said that my prostrate size remains small. He proceeded to do a DRE and again did not discover any lumps or nodules.

As my PSA reading is very high now, he said that I must do a prostrate biopsy to determine whether there are cancer cells since I do not show symptoms of prostatitis. I am scheduled to do the biopsy next week on 20 May.

I would to seek your urgent advice on the following:
1. Should I do the prostrate biopsy. I read that biopsy has side effects and may result in the cancer cells if present leaking out to other organs?
2. Or should I skip the biopsy, assume that I may have prostrate cancer, and straight away start treating myself for prostrate cancer using your herbal remedy and do a repeat PSA after a month or so to see whether my PSA reading has come down?
If you could give me your contact no., I could give you a call to discuss my condition.
Dr Teo, I would really appreciate your urgent response to my email. Thank you in advance.

Reply: Just come and see me. No phone consultation please!
I just wonder why do people have to wait until 56.6 before doing anything? — oop, no, they do something – saw their doctors?
I wonder what do they expect when they want to come and see me?
Magic bullet to solve their problem? PSA tumbling down after a glass or two of herbs?

Rising PSA from Sydney

Dear Dr Chris,

Pray that you and family are in good health and always become blessings to the people.

My fatheris now living in Sydney, has been on the CA Care Herbs continuously since beginning of 2012 (as per my last email below): capsule A, prosta tea and mt guava tea, until now.

He is also on a vegan diet until now. The following shows typical of what he eats everyday:

1. Breakfast – black bean, green bean, red bean porridges with black chia seed and pumpkin seeds.

2. Morning tea – sometimes he eats 2 slices of bread with almond jam

3. Afternoon tea – fruits (apple, orange, kiwi, unripe banana, pear, strawberry, blueberry, avocado, dragon fruit, papaya, nectarine, peach, apricot)

3. Lunch & dinner – red or black rice with tofu/tempe/mushroom and vegetables
However, his PSA still keeps on rising every time. Since beginning 2013, he is checking his PSA at 3 months interval. The latest PSA June 2013 rose almost double from Mar 2013.

My father Daniel’s PSA readings are as follow:

05 Mar 2012 –     0.66

05 Apr 2012 –      0.71

21 May 2012 –     0.71

15 June 2012 –     0.72

16 August 2012 – 0.74

06 Nov 2012 –      1.1

05 Mar 2013 –      1.6

05 June 2013-      2.9

If you have forgotten, for your information, my father had a radical prostatectomy in 2007 because adenocarcinoma of prostate present with Gleason Score 4+4=8 with the portion of grade 4 carcinoma being 100% but no radiotherapy or chemo until now. Please find attached the Histopathology report immediately after the radical prostatectomy in 2007.

My father and we as a family do not want my dad to go through radiotherapy or chemo. We are grateful that his urologist has been quite respectful of my father’s decision to try taking herbal therapy instead of following his suggestion immediately for my dad to have radiotherapy since last year 2012.

On 21 June 2013, my dad had an MRI of Pelvis and Whole Body Diffusion. And on 09 July 2013, he also did Nuclear Whole Body Bone Scan. Please find attached both results.

On 27 June 2013, my father went to see his urologist for his regular 6 monthly check up. His urologist suggested my father to see the Radiation Oncologist to evaluate the benefit of starting on radiotherapy treatment or just wait and see if his PSA reaches 10 then to start hormonal therapy, as his PSA was now doubling in the last 3 months. Previously it was only creeping up slowly.

My dad has concerned for the fruits that he eats above which have encouraged the rise of his PSA. Please advise us what fruits that are not suitable for him.

My father and we as a family are confused now  what we should do, we advised you previously that my father do not want to have radiotherapy therefore he has been on CA Care Herbs from early 2012 until now, non stop and also he is a Vegan.

Kindly advise us in your opinion and from your experiences, what my father should do for this continuous rise in his PSA. He really does not want to go through radiotherapy or hormonal therapy.

We really appreciate your advice and assistance.

Yours Sincerely,

(Note: From our record, patients started herbs on 13 January 2012 and as of July 2013 it has been a total of 19 months BUT he only took herbs for a total of 9 months only. What happened to the remaining 10 months?). 

Prostate Cancer from Spain

Dear Chris,

I’ve been reading your web page and found it very helpful.

My husband has Prostate Cancer IV and is now going through chemotherapy.  He just had his first chemo last Friday 27th. April. His PSA was 4.6 when diagnosed October 2010.  Now it has risento 19 and bone scan shows it was hit by cancer, even the liver shows something little in doubt.   He has no pain and feels fine, thank God !

I’ve read all about alternative medicine in the book Outsmart your Cancer by Tanya Harper.   My husband does not trust this type of cures, I do.   My idea is to let him have the chemo but with alternative herbs at the same time, what do you think?   After 6 sessions of chemo, which he won’t be cure, we already know, only stop it, then he might like to try the complete treatment.

Please give me more information about your products and especially how it works with Advanced Prostate Cancer.  Also he possibility to have them in Alicante, Spain.

Sorry my English, I’m Peruvian and my husband Spanish.   Thank you very much, please help me.

Dear L, 

Thanks for your email. I am from Malaysia … far away from your country. I am sorry I cannot help people if they don’t come here and see me. Attached is my explanation. And I hope you can understand the problem I face. Also I cannot send herbs to Spain and I have never done that before. 

Dear Chris,
 
Thank you for your mail, it is my present from you on Mother’s Day.   I’ll keep the letter enclosed in my heart and maybe someday we will meet personally.   I have always had the idea of visiting the East and it is the best moment in my life to do it.  Although, I must convince my husband, he does not believe much in alternative medicine; but he loves me and love can do ALL. I trust God and you.
 
God bless you, your family and all the work you are doing.

PSA Gone Down Again … from 6,962 to 1,084

Dear Prof. Chris…

I am H, represents my father, the patient of CACARE with no. S102

Again we did PSA test on may 1, 2012…..and the result was 1084….

On February 2, 2012 my father PSA = 6962….

On march 29, 2012 PSA = 3103…

and May 1, 2012 PSA = 1084….

He started taking your herb on February 15, 2012….and after 2.5 month the PSA is down a lot…

Thank you Dr. Chris…we all really feel happy, calm, and grateful…my father will continue taking your herb….

But his both legs still can’t be moved….(because of his spine marrow / backbone marrow/ sumsum tulang belakang has been damaged by cancer cell). In July or August I plan to meet you…I hope you can tell me what to do to help him walking again….please…One more time…Thank you Dr. Chris….

 

PSA down from 6962 to 3103 after one a half months on herbs

Dear Prof.Chris,

I am H represents my father, the patient of CACARE.
On 29 March 2012 my father did PSA test & the result was 3103.

On 22 February 2012 his PSA was 6962.

He started taking your herb on 15 February …so it is about 1.5 month & the PSA is down…thank you Dr. Chris.

But I have problem…. My father can’t walk now. The Indonesian doctors said that his spine marrow / backbone marrow/ sumsum tulang belakang has been damaged by cancer cell, so his legs can’t be moved. Help me Dr. Chris.Do you have any herb to repair his backbone marrow / sumsum tulang belakang? Or to help his legs can be controlled again? Thank you very much.

Reply: I suggest that you come and see me about his problem.

PSA going down and down from Indonesia

Dear Mr & Mrs Teo ,

Please be informed that my PSA reading is still going down and now it’s almost normal. My latest PSA  is  4,4 ( normal range is  < 4.1 ) . Praise the Lord and thanks to you two .

I am still using your  e-therapy  machine  every day  and  doing  the  lap-swimming  free style 2.000 M ( 40 laps X 50 M ) every morning .

We are going to consult you in Penang on Friday 25 May 2012 and get several months  stock  of your herbal. We are very grateful for all you two have done for us.